Please be informed that on the occasion of Eid Al-Fitr, Dubai Immigration will remain closed from 23rd June 2017 (Friday) till 01st July 2017. Please consider same while submitting applications and approval of cases cannot be assured.

Document Information

Mandate Documents

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA 
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
5500.00

Sample Documents

Passport first page
Passport last page
Photograph specification

Mandate Documents

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA 
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
6299.00

Sample Documents

Passport first page
Passport last page
Photograph specification

Mandate Documents

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA 
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face
  • Passport copies of friends/relatives residing in Dubai
  • Residential proof of friends/relatives residing in Dubai
  • Invitation letter issued by friends/relatives residing in Dubai
  • Alternate local contact detail of 2 friends/relatives residing in Dubai

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
20000.00

Sample Documents

Passport first page
Passport last page
Photograph specification

Mandate Documents

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA 
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face
  • Passport copies of friends/relatives residing in Dubai
  • Residential proof of friends/relatives residing in Dubai
  • Invitation letter issued by friends/relatives residing in Dubai
  • Alternate local contact detail of 2 friends/relatives residing in Dubai

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
37000.00

Sample Documents

Passport first page
Passport last page
Photograph specification

Mandate Documents

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA 
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
18500.00

Sample Documents

Passport first page
Passport last page
Photograph specification

Mandate Documents

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA 
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face
  • Hotel Voucher/Address for Airport Transfer

Before appling for Dubai evisa you must be outside the country In case you have just left the United Arab Emirates, kindly provide us a clear scanned color copy of the exit stamps.

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
10000.00

Sample Documents

Passport first page
Passport last page
Photograph specification

Mandate Documents

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA 
  • AADHAR CARD COPY (Photo Page & Address Page) 
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face
  • Hotel Voucher/Address for Airport Transfer

Before appling for Dubai evisa you must be outside the country In case you have just left the United Arab Emirates, kindly provide us a clear scanned color copy of the exit stamps.

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
9000.00

Sample Documents

Passport first page
Passport last page
Photograph specification

Mandate Documents

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA 
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face

Before appling for Dubai evisa you must be outside the country In case you have just left the United Arab Emirates, kindly provide us a clear scanned color copy of the exit stamps.

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
6000.00

Sample Documents

Passport first page
Passport last page
Photograph specification

Mandate Documents

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA 
  • AADHAR CARD COPY (Photo Page & Address Page) 
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple
4799.00

Sample Documents

Passport first page
Passport last page
Photograph specification